Privacy Notice

Privacy Policy - Teenywear For Uniforms: Your School Uniform Specialists ...


Sharpdeal LTD T/A Teenywear For Uniforms are committed to uphold all UK and Worldwide laws regarding to selling and purchasing of goods
through an online platform. We also committed to protect all customer sensitive data as apart of the Data Protection Act 1998 and Consumer
Contracts Regulations.

This Privacy Policy explains how Sharpdeal LTD T/A Teenywear For Uniforms: Your School Uniform Specialists uses and protects any information that you give Sharpdeal LTD T/A Teenywear when you use this website. The Sharpdeal LTD T/A Teenywear For Uniforms: Your School Uniform Specialists adheres fully to the rules and regulations of the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679. Sharpdeal LTD T/A Teenywear For Uniforms: Your School Uniform Specialists is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.Sharpdeal LTD T/A Teenywear For Uniforms: Your School Uniform Specialists may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 20/10/2019.


What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Correct processing of any/all orders and to facilitate the processing of any repeat or future orders.

  • Internal record keeping.

  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.

  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using
    the email address which you have provided.

  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail.
    We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable
physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.


Reputable third-party banking and distribution institutions such as Sage Pay handle our credit card transactions and order fulfilment. They receive
information needed to verify and authorise your payment card and to process your order.


How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computers hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps
analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web
application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.


We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in
order to tailor it and make it more relevant to our customers needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the
data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful
and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share
with us.


You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to
decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.


Controlling your personal information

We will only use your personal information for marketing purposes if we determine that, in line with GDPR legislation, we have a legitimate interest to
do so. This is most commonly qualified by you having previously demonstrated an interest in our goods or services.


If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by emailing
us at unsubscribe@teenywear.co.uk, or writing to us at Teenywear, 325 High Road, Harrow Weald, Middlesex, HA3 5EQ . We will not sell, distribute or
lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.


You have the right to request that we remove all of your personal information held by us. If you wish us to remove all of your personal information,
please email unsubscribe@teenywear.co.uk and request that all of your personal information is removed. Please note that this will require you to
re-register your details with us if you wish to use any of our services.


You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you
would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Teenywear, 325 High Road, Harrow Weald, Middlesex, HA3 5EQ.


If need any further assistance then please either call us on: 0208 863 3892 or email us at: Enquiry@Teenywear.co.uk.